logo2


RESULTS/TABLES 2017 Season
 

MAD and LLMT results - visit www.thebowlsleague.org.uk



LADIES TUES TRIPLES LEAGUE :               FINAL TABLE 06/09/17
 
TEAM PLAYED W L D PTS
East Leake (Champions) 14 20 7 1 63
Phoenix 14 17 10 1 57
Soar Valley 14 13 13 2 44
Wymeswold 14 12 12 4 42
Brush 14 11 14 3 37
Greenfields 14 12 15 1 37
Keyworth 14 9 17 2 28
Shepshed 14 11 17 0 28

WED MIXED TRIPLES LEAGUE :

 FINAL LEAGUE TABLE      Division 1   23/08/17

          Team    

Played

Total Points

Wymeswold (Champions) 14 85
Brush 14 82
Coalville 14 64
Shepshed 14 54
New Lount 14 45
Gotham 14 45
Sutton Bonnington 14 42
Thringstone 14 31
 

 
FINAL LEAGUE TABLE             Division 2      22/08/17
 
Team Played Total Points
East Leake (Champions)     16    90 
Queens Park     16    75
Quorn Foxes     16    67
Greenfield Finches     16    68
Greenfield Kestrels     16    65
Wymeswold Rams     16    63
Wymeswold Wolves     16    62
Kegworth     16     52
Quorn Webbers     16     31
 


CORSON LEAGUE :
                                                     
    Results                                              Points  
                                                 for    against    Sibson

Sutton Bonington 3 June     5       2            Win    
 Gotham 27 June 6 1 Win
Wilford 28 August 5 2 Loss
Willoughby 7 July 0.5 6.5 Draw
Kegworth 14 July 7 0 Win
East Leake 22 July 5.5 1.5 Win
Keyworth 11 August 1 6 Win
Syston 12 August 7 0 Win
Ruddington 25 August 6 1 Loss

FINAL LEAGUE TABLE  Updated 11/09/17

TEAM PLAYED TOTAL POINTS SIBSON WINS
Wymeswold (Champions) 9 43 6.5
Wilford 9 42 7
Willoughby 9 40.5 5.5
Ruddington 9 34.5 8
East Leake 9 32 2
Kegworth 9 31.5 4
Keyworth 9 30.5 3
Syston 9 22.5 2
Gotham 9 21 4
Sutton Bonnington 9 17.5 3

Sibson Winners - Ruddington, Runners-up Wilford
     
BELVOIR LEAGUE :

Opposition                        Shots
                                               For            Against                   Points
                                                                                               (W/Wold 1st)

Bottesford       89 48 10-2
Bingham Red 57 87 2-10
Harlaxton 60 66 2-10
Grantham 86 60 8-4
Wyndham Park 80 57 10-2
Willoughby 71 57 10-2
Belvoir Vale 57 63 3-9
Barnstone 63 59 6-6
Knipton 68 61 9-3
Bingham Green      
Balderton 61 69 6-6
Long Bennington 74 63 10-2
St James 56 51 7-5
 
2 wood K/O Trophy Rd 1 vs Grantham 116-63 
                                  Rd 2 vs Radcliffe   131-60
                          Semi-final vs Bingham    97-82
                           ** FINAL Wymeswold 101 - 90 Willoughby **

L&D LADIES FRI TRPLES LEAGUE :


FINAL TABLE 2017
                                         
Team Played Rinks 
Won
Lost Drawn Games Won Points
Wolds (Champions) 9 13 5 0 8 42
Lambs 9 12 6 0 7 38
New Lount 9 11 6 1 6 35
East Leake 9 10 8 0 6.5 33
Phoenix 9 10 7 1 5 31
Greenfields 9 8 8 2 3 24
Thringstone 9 6 10 2 4.5 23
Quorn 9 7 10 1 3 21
Lions 9 5 11 2 2 16
Fosseway 9 3 14 1 0 7





 

 

[Home] [Latest News] [Club News] [Club House] [Officers] [Contact us]

Webmaster and design by www.web.chris-ward.co.uk